I want to   
...
Routes/Schedule

»Click here for a PRINTABLE PDF of route timetables (PDF file, 146KB)

I-70 Commuter Service (effective February 4, 2013)

A.M. Commuter Service
St. Joseph Health Center 5:20am 6:38am 7:58am 9:19am
Ameristar Casino 5:25am 6:43am 8:03am 9:24am
Cave Springs Commuter Lot 5:32am 6:50am 8:10am 9:31am
Zumbehl Commuter Lot 5:38am 6:57am 8:17am 9:38am
Fairgrounds Commuter Lot 5:44am 7:04am 8:25am 9:46am

Streets of St. Charles

5:48am 7:08am 8:29am

9:50am

MetroLink North Hanley Station

6:14am 7:34am 8:55am

*10:16am

*A.M. BUS SERVICE ENDS AT 10:16AM AT THE HANLEY METROLINK STATION.
THIS IS A DROP OFF ONLY.

P.M. Commuter Service
MetroLink North Hanley Station 1:38pm 2:48pm 4:15pm 5:59pm
Fairgrounds Commuter Lot 1:45pm 3:10pm 4:35pm 6:15pm
Zumbehl Commuter Lot 1:52pm 3:17pm 4:42pm 6:22pm
Cave Springs Commuter Lot 2:00pm 3:25pm 4:47pm 6:30pm
St. Joseph Health Center 2:11pm 3:36pm 5:02pm 6:42pm
Ameristar Casino 2:16pm 3:41pm 5:06pm 6:46pm
Streets of St. Charles 2:20pm 3:45pm 5:10pm **6:50pm

**P.M. BUS SERVICE ENDS AT 6:50PM AT STREETS OF ST CHARLES.
THIS IS A DROP OFF ONLY.

»Return to Top

Orange Route (effective  4/2/12) »view map (PDF)

Foundry Art Centre 9:00am 10:10am 11:20am 12:30pm 1:40pm 2:50pm
Second & Clark 9:01am 10:11am 11:21am 12:31pm 1:41pm 2:51pm
Second & Lawrence 9:02am 10:12am 11:22am 12:32pm 1:42pm 2:52pm
Second & Tecumseh 9:04am 10:14am 11:24am 12:34pm 1:44pm 2:54pm
Fox Run Mobile Home Park 9:10am 10:20am 11:30am 12:40pm 1:50pm 3:00pm
New Town & Fountain Lakes 9:15am 10:25am 11:35am 12:45pm 1:55pm 3:05pm
Fox Hill Apartments 9:20am 10:30am 11:40am 12:50pm 2:00pm 3:10pm
Hwy. 94 & Fox Hill 9:24am 10:34am 11:44am 12:54pm 2:04pm 3:14pm
Marina Apartments 9:26am 10:36am 11:46am 12:56pm 2:06pm 3:16pm
Sixth & Broadway 9:30am 10:40am 11:50am 1:00pm 2:10pm 3:20pm
Fourth & Tecumseh 9:32am 10:42am 11:52am 1:02pm 2:12pm 3:22pm
Fifth & Randolph 9:33am 10:43am 11:53am 1:03pm 2:13pm 3:23pm
Fifth & Jefferson 9:36am 10:46am 11:56am 1:06pm 2:16pm 3:26pm
Jaycee Village 9:41am 10:51am 12:01pm 1:11pm 2:21pm 3:31pm
Walgreens 9:44am 10:54am 12:04pm 1:14pm 2:24pm 3:34pm
Sandra & Allen 9:47am 10:57am 12:07pm 1:17pm 2:27pm 3:37pm
Second & Boone's Lick 9:49am 10:59am 12:09pm 1:19pm 2:29pm 3:39pm
St. Joseph Health Center 9:50am 11:00am 12:10pm 1:20pm 2:30pm 3:40pm
Second & Clark 9:52am 11:02am 12:12pm 1:22pm 2:32pm 3:42pm
Foundry Art Centre 9:53am 11:03am 12:13pm 1:23pm 2:33pm 3:43pm

»Return to Top

Red Route (effective 4/2/12) »view map (PDF)

Foundry Art Centre 9:00am 10:10am 11:20am 12:30pm 1:40pm 2:50pm
Sixth & Clark 9:02am 10:12am 11:22am 12:32pm 1:42pm 2:52pm
Sixth & Kingshighway 9:04am 10:14am 11:24am 12:34pm 1:44pm 2:54pm
Hawthorn & Gallaher 9:06am 10:16am 11:26am 12:36pm 1:46pm 2:56pm
W. Randolph & Oxford Place 9:07am 10:17am 11:27am 12:37pm 1:47pm 2:57pm
Randolph & Concordia 9:09am 10:19am 11:29am 12:39pm 1:49pm 2:59pm
West Adams & Ken 9:14am 10:24am 11:34am 12:44pm 1:54pm 3:04pm
Elm & Cole 9:19am 10:39am 11:39am 12:49pm 1:59pm 3:09pm
Hunters Ridge & Yale 9:23am 10:33am 11:43am 12:53pm 2:03pm 3:13pm
Yale & Mayer 9:25am 10:35am 11:45am 12:55pm 2:05pm 3:15pm
Pam & Sibley 9:27am 10:37am 11:47am 12:57pm 2:07pm 3:17pm
K. Linnemann Library 9:28am 10:38am 11:48am 12:58pm 2:08pm 3:18pm
Hawthorne Plaza 9:31am 10:41am 11:51am 1:01pm 2:11pm 3:21pm
Hawthorne & Park 9:34am 10:44am 11:54am 1:04pm 2:14pm 3:24pm
Elm & Lindenwood 9:37am 10:47am 11:57am 1:07pm 2:17pm 3:27pm
Lindenwood University 9:39am 10:49am 11:59am 1:09pm 2:19pm 3:29pm
St. Charles Plaza 9:41am 10:51am 12:01pm 1:11pm 2:21pm 3:31pm
Walgreen's 9:43am 10:53am 12:03pm 1:13pm 2:23pm 3:33pm
Bel Rae Apartments 9:45am 10:55am 12:05pm 1:15pm 2:25pm 3:35pm
Boone's Lick & Rose Brae 9:47am 10:57am 12:07pm 1:17pm 2:27pm 3:37pm
Evans & Nathan 9:50am 11:00am 12:10pm 1:20pm 2:30pm 3:40pm
Sixth & Perry 9:52am 11:02am 12:12pm 1:22pm 2:32pm 3:42pm
First Capitol & Riverside 9:55am 11:05am 12:15pm 1:25pm 2:35pm 3:45pm
Foundry Art Centre 9:56am 11:06am 12:16pm 1:26pm 2:36pm 3:46pm

»Return to Top

Blue Route (effective 4/2/12) »view map (PDF)

Foundry Art Centre 9:00am 10:10am 11:20am 12:30pm 1:40pm 2:50pm
Main & Boone's Lick 9:03am 10:13am 11:23am 12:33pm 1:43pm 2:53pm
Main & Ameristar Blvd. 9:04am 10:14am 11:24am 12:34pm 1:44pm 2:54pm
Walgreen's (South Fifth) 9:07am 10:17am 11:27am 12:37pm 1:47pm 2:57pm
Jaycee Village 9:09am 10:19am 11:29am 12:39pm 1:49pm 2:59pm
St. Charles O'Dell Senior Center 9:12am 10:22am 11:32am 12:42pm 1:52pm 3:02pm
Time Center (Fifth & San Juan) 9:14am 10:24am 11:34am 12:44pm 1:54pm 3:06pm
Fairgrounds & Friedens 9:18am 10:28am 11:38am 12:48pm 1:58pm 3:08pm
Schnuck's 9:24am 10:34am 11:44am 12:54pm 2:04pm 3:14pm
Walmart 9:26am 10:36am 11:46am 12:56pm 2:06pm 3:16pm
St. Charles Clinic 9:28am 10:38am 11:48am 12:58pm 2:08pm 3:18pm
Graystone & Muegge 9:34am 10:44am 11:54am 1:04pm 2:14pm 3:24pm
Old Hwy. 94 & Muegge 9:36am 10:46am 11:56am 1:06pm 2:16pm 3:26pm
Hwy. 94 & Zumbehl 9:40am 10:50am 12:00pm 1:10pm 2:20pm 3:30pm
Old Hwy. 94 & Sherman 9:42am 10:52am 12:02pm 1:12pm 2:22pm 3:32pm
First Capitol & Kingshighway 9:46am 10:56am 12:06pm 1:16pm 2:26pm 3:36pm
Fifth & First Capitol 9:48am 10:58am 12:08pm 1:18pm 2:28pm 3:38pm
First Capitol & Riverside 9:51am 11:01am 12:11pm 1:21pm 2:31pm 3:41pm
Foundry Art Centre 9:53am 11:03am 12:13pm 1:23pm 2:33pm 3:43pm

Green Route (effective 4/2/12) »view map (PDF)

Foundry Art Centre

9:00am 10:10am 11:20am 12:30pm 1:40pm 2:50pm
Riverside & First Capitol 9:02am 10:12am 11:22am 12:32pm 1:42pm 2:52pm
Lindenwood University 9:06am 10:16am 11:26am 12:36pm 1:46pm 2:56pm
Walgreen's 9:09am 10:19am 11:29am 12:39pm 1:49pm 2:59pm
St. Charles Plaza 9:12am 10:22am 11:32am 12:42pm 1:52pm 3:02pm
Dierbergs 9:19am 10:29am 11:39am 12:49pm 1:59pm 3:09pm
Target 9:26am 10:36am 11:46am 12:56pm 2:06pm 3:16pm
Mexico & Muegge 9:28am 10:38am 11:48am 12:58pm 2:08pm 3:18pm
Truman & Point West 9:33am 10:43am 11:53am 1:03pm 2:13pm 3:23pm
West Clay & Campus 9:37am 10:47am 11:57am 1:07pm 2:17pm 3:27pm
Droste & Ruth 9:40am 10:50am 12:00pm 1:10pm 2:20pm 3:30pm
Schnucks 9:44am 10:54am 12:04pm 1:14pm 2:24pm 3:34pm
Elm & Duchesne 9:48am 10:58am 12:08pm 1:18pm 2:28pm 3:38pm
Elm & Kingshighway 9:51am 11:01am 12:10pm 1:21pm 2:30pm 3:41pm
Kingshighway & Clark 9:52am 11:02am 12:12pm 1:22pm 2:32pm 3:42pm
Foundry Art Centre 9:54am 11:04am 12:14pm 1:24pm 2:34pm 3:44pm

»Return to Top

 

About St. Charles  |  Emergencies  |  Links  |  FAQs  |  Sitemap  |  Legal  |  For Staff Only  |  © 2013 City of St. Charles